Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 914568
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3902,728
HuamboAngola 7,0534,383
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9366,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0808,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0708,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4537,117
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8904,282
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8135,476
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7895,461
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7675,448
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7376,051
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9504,940
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Hope, BcCanada 10,1256,292
HaikouChina 5,7153,552
HailarChina 5,1403,194
HamiChina 3,2712,033
HetanChina 2,2411,393
HavanaCuba 11,7427,297
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2897,015
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2636,999
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4567,119
HelwanEgypt 2,3501,460
HurguadaEgypt 2,3481,459
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7312,940
HelsinkiFinland 3,0831,916
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0771,912
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21310,696
HamburgGermany 3,6602,274
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6612,275
HannoverGermany 3,6682,279
HelgolandGermany 3,8052,364
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,5552,209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6041,618
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7324,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7577,927
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4647,745
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1543,203
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3802,101
HaifaIsrael 1,8831,170
HaboroJapan 6,8904,281
HachijojimaJapan 7,3944,594
HachinoheJapan 7,0904,406
HagiJapan 6,6584,137
HakodateJapan 6,9624,326
HamadaJapan 6,6844,153
HamamatsuJapan 7,1354,434
HikoneJapan 6,9914,344
HimejiJapan 6,8934,283
HiradoJapan 6,5664,080
HirooJapan 7,1184,423
HiroshimaJapan 6,7434,190
HitaJapan 6,6814,151
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7284,181
HunLibya 3,6792,286
HomboriMali 6,0333,749
HomalinMyanmar 4,1092,553
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8803,032
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9089,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7579,170
HororataNew Zealand 14,9279,276
HyderabadPakistan 2,0471,272
HuanucoPeru 14,1328,782
HelPoland 3,1231,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2383,876
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6001,616
HatangaRussia 4,4662,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0791,913
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7505,437
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7681,099
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0191,876
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0107,463
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0183,740
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0523,761
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5802,846
HalaibSudan 2,5481,583
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2482,019
HudeibaSudan 3,1331,947
HaparandaSweden 3,4932,171
HarnosandSweden 3,5292,193
HamaSyria 1,6271,011
HassakahSyria 1,235767
Hua HinThailand 5,3713,337
HakkariTurkey 943586
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3352,694
HersonUkraine 1,9301,199
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4171,502
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2865,771
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8636,129
Hart, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5015,904
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4466,491
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9256,789
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5626,563
Hays, KsUsa 10,8746,757
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3257,037
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Helena, MtUsa 10,3456,429
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1906,953
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0746,882
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2496,369
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7906,083
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0676,256
Holly, CoUsa 11,0666,876
Homer, AkUsa 8,7405,431
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6696,630
Horton, KsUsa 10,6956,646
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5626,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2206,351
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8276,107
Houma, LaUsa 11,5247,161
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6797,257
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3066,404
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8536,744
Huron, SdUsa 10,2916,395
HanoiVietnam 5,2763,278
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0463,757
HarareZimbabwe 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -