Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3732,717
LuandaAngola 6,8424,252
LuenaAngola 6,7214,177
La PlataArgentina 14,1388,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0768,747
La RiojaArgentina 14,5999,072
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5489,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7439,783
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8038,577
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9878,070
LavertonAustralia 12,5947,826
LearmonthAustralia 9,2485,747
LongreachAustralia 11,6337,229
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6327,228
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3458,293
Low HeadAustralia 12,9288,034
LinzAustria 3,3202,063
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4162,744
LerwickUk 4,4172,745
La PazBolivia 13,9388,661
LavrasBrazil 12,2657,622
LencoisBrazil 11,3787,070
LinharesBrazil 11,7307,289
LondrinaBrazil 12,9248,031
LomBulgaria 2,6111,622
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3145,788
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4865,894
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Langara, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0166,224
London, OnCanada 9,8046,093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2684,517
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0545,626
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0306,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4183,988
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0019,322
LanzhouChina 4,3172,682
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5142,184
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5847,820
LimonCosta Rica 12,9738,062
LarnacaCyprus 1,9011,181
LimassolCyprus 1,9581,217
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3313,934
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0653,769
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8182,373
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3017,022
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3367,044
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3447,049
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3097,028
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5888,444
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9108,644
LuxorEgypt 2,5321,574
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0058,081
Laucala BayFiji 14,1838,813
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9901,858
Le MansFrance 4,3572,708
LilleFrance 4,1192,560
LyonFrance 4,0352,508
LambarnGabon 6,3273,932
LastourvilleGabon 6,1623,829
LibrevilleGabon 6,2873,907
LeipzigGermany 3,4712,157
LindenbergGermany 3,3652,091
LamiaGreece 2,7351,700
LarissaGreece 2,7211,691
LemnosGreece 2,4931,549
LimnosGreece 2,4791,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9346,794
LabeGuinea 7,2124,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3347,665
La CeibaHonduras 12,6747,875
La MesaHonduras 12,7607,929
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1451,333
LudhianaIndia 2,1781,353
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6742,283
LatinaItaly 3,4752,159
LatronicoItaly 3,2492,019
LecceItaly 3,0681,907
LodwarKenya 4,4642,774
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0343,128
LiepajaLatvia 3,0661,905
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9581,838
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9022,424
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8341,761
LabuanMalaysia 7,1604,449
LuqaMalta 3,5022,176
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0266,852
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7567,927
LashioMyanmar 4,4682,776
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0869,374
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9689,302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0789,369
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0789,369
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0789,369
LagosNigeria 6,2573,888
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9692,466
LillehammerNorway 3,8172,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0081,248
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4308,346
LimaPeru 14,3668,927
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3224,550
LisbonPortugal 5,3593,330
LeninbadRussia 1,315817
LevsiRussia 2,3771,477
LungiSierra Leone 7,4774,646
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2952,048
LanzaroteSpain 6,2093,858
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6792,908
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7312,318
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7232,313
LatakiaSyria 1,6921,052
LampangThailand 4,9233,059
LoeiThailand 5,1653,209
Lop BuriThailand 5,2613,270
LomeTogo 6,4554,011
LeemingUk 4,4162,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4162,744
London, EnglandUk 4,3512,704
London-GatwickUk 4,3462,700
LynehamUk 4,4672,776
L’VovUkraine 2,6391,640
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1351,327
LozovajaUkraine 1,7691,099
LubnyUkraine 2,0371,266
LuckUkraine 2,5601,591
LuganskUkraine 1,567974
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1236,291
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5197,158
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5787,194
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1176,909
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3595,816
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8336,731
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6717,253
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2066,342
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7046,652
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8066,093
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8056,714
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0827,508
Larned, KsUsa 10,9786,822
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0936,893
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5427,172
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9806,202
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3225,793
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7766,696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7106,656
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5586,561
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5036,527
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8306,730
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2606,376
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4276,479
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1855,707
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7106,656
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2136,346
Libby, MtUsa 10,1926,333
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6136,595
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0306,233
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1176,287
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0756,882
Llano, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8267,349
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,342
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5277,163
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4666,504
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1136,906
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4765,888
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5197,158
Luling, TxUsa 11,7957,329
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6226,600
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2426,365
LivingstoneZambia 7,0284,367
LundaziZambia 6,1603,828
LusakaZambia 6,6704,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6604,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -