Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,429888
KandaharAfghanistan 1,368850
KhostAfghanistan 1,553965
KunduzAfghanistan 1,313816
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9939,317
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4406,488
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3082,056
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 686426
KandiBenin 5,9463,695
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2585,753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2605,754
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0496,245
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6245,981
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8284,864
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0495,002
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9364,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2385,741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8661,159
KashiChina 1,8541,152
KunmingChina 4,7602,958
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2963,913
KhargaEgypt 2,7091,684
KosseirEgypt 2,3841,481
KajaaniFinland 3,2552,023
KuopioFinland 3,1481,956
KuusamoFinland 3,3442,078
KarlsruheGermany 3,7452,327
KasselGermany 3,6752,284
KonstanzGermany 3,6922,294
KumasiGhana 6,6454,129
KalamataGreece 2,8191,751
KerkiraGreece 2,9321,822
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7571,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6224,115
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4103,362
KankanGuinea 7,0224,363
KindiaGuinea 7,3484,566
KissidougouGuinea 7,1564,447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5777,816
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9073,670
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9073,671
KeszthelyHungary 3,0861,918
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2983,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7172,309
KotaIndia 2,5641,593
KozhikodeIndia 3,7872,353
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,0035,595
KermanIran 1,056656
KermanshahIran 857533
Khoram AbadIran 864537
KilkennyIreland 4,8132,991
KingstonJamaica 11,8627,371
KagoshimaJapan 6,7484,194
KanazawaJapan 6,9474,317
KaruizawaJapan 7,1084,417
KatsuuraJapan 7,3134,545
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1744,458
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9204,300
KobeJapan 6,9434,315
KochiJapan 6,8764,273
KofuJapan 7,1474,441
KumagayaJapan 7,1834,463
KumamotoJapan 6,6904,157
KumejimaJapan 6,7414,189
KureJapan 6,7594,200
KushiroJapan 7,1534,445
KutchanJapan 6,9034,290
KyotoJapan 6,9664,329
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4441,519
KitaleKenya 4,7062,925
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,283797
KufraLibya 3,3632,090
KaunasLithuania 2,8331,760
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0301,883
KybartaiLithuania 2,8841,792
KarongaMalawi 5,8903,660
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0493,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1804,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2373,876
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1773,838
KuantanMalaysia 6,3103,921
KuchingMalaysia 7,0494,381
KayesMali 6,9244,303
KeniebaMali 7,0154,359
KidalMali 5,5683,460
KitaMali 6,8494,256
KoutiaMali 6,5574,075
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3327,042
KisinevMoldova 2,2041,370
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1073,174
KhatgalMongolia 3,7362,322
KhovdMongolia 3,1021,928
KhujirtMongolia 3,9462,452
KhutagMongolia 3,9212,436
KenitraMorocco 5,3463,322
KalewaMyanmar 4,1622,586
KathaMyanmar 4,2712,654
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4623,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3562,707
KengtungMyanmar 4,7302,939
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1072,552
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2475,125
KathmanduNepal 3,1391,950
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1248,155
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,388
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0929,379
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0629,360
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1069,387
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1459,411
KanoNigeria 5,4253,371
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2833,904
KarasjokNorway 3,7382,323
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1262,564
KristiansandNorway 3,8682,403
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0232,500
KhasabOman 1,488925
KarachiPakistan 2,0181,254
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0171,253
KhanpurPakistan 1,9241,196
KhuzdarPakistan 1,7221,070
KororPalau 8,6465,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9071,806
KlodzkoPoland 3,1651,967
KoszalinPoland 3,2762,036
KrakowPoland 2,9351,824
KalakanRussia 4,8313,002
KaliningradRussia 3,0211,877
KamenskoeRussia 7,1654,452
KandalaksaRussia 3,3632,090
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3092,056
KazanRussia 1,8451,147
KemRussia 3,1011,927
KerchRussia 1,605998
KhabarovskRussia 6,2333,873
KirenskRussia 4,2922,667
KirovRussia 2,1561,340
KljuciRussia 7,3324,556
KolpasevRussia 2,9161,812
KorfRussia 7,3034,538
KostromaRussia 2,2491,398
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5983,479
KotlasRussia 2,4731,537
KrasnodarRussia 1,390864
KrasnojarskRussia 1,451902
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9241,195
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3522,083
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5762,843
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,562971
KurganRussia 1,9551,215
KurskRussia 1,9531,214
KyraRussia 4,5852,849
KigaliRwanda 5,2303,250
KoldaSenegal 7,3334,557
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2694,517
KosiceSlovakia 2,8051,743
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1875,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1643,831
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4072,739
KadugliSudan 3,9932,481
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1761,974
KassalaSudan 3,1911,983
KhartoumSudan 3,3972,111
KostiSudan 3,6172,248
KalmarSweden 3,3382,074
KaresuandoSweden 3,7412,325
KarlstadSweden 3,6092,243
KristianstadSweden 3,4502,144
KamishliSyria 1,176731
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2303,250
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6663,521
Khon KaenThailand 5,3213,307
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3953,353
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3693,336
KairouanTunisia 3,8822,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,525948
KarsTurkey 964599
KastamonuTurkey 1,7481,086
KayseriTurkey 1,6251,010
KonyaTurkey 1,8931,176
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 510317
KushkaTurkmenistan 849528
KinlossUk 4,5392,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8411,144
KievUkraine 2,2141,376
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6891,049
KirovogradUkraine 2,0241,258
KlepininoUkraine 1,7791,105
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9041,183
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6321,636
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9341,202
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1886,331
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7086,654
Keene, NhUsa 9,3735,824
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1216,289
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1996,959
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5617,184
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7996,711
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7285,424
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1546,931
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3956,460
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9196,785
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6146,596
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9165,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7774,833
KabompoZambia 6,6794,150
KabweZambia 6,5714,083
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5644,079
KafirondaZambia 6,3973,975
KaomaZambia 6,7704,207
KasamaZambia 6,0253,744
KasempaZambia 6,5944,098
KawambwaZambia 6,0703,772
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -