Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6347,851
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2344,495
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8347,975
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6257,224
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0306,233
WoomeraAustralia 11,5697,189
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7646,067
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7306,047
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9345,552
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8375,491
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6906,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6566,000
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8137,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5747,814
WajimaJapan 6,9224,301
WakamatsuJapan 7,1464,441
WakayamaJapan 6,9664,329
WakkanaiJapan 6,8324,245
WajirKenya 4,4402,759
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0805,021
WindhoekNamibia 7,9114,916
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1679,425
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1389,407
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0979,381
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7449,162
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1639,422
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9129,266
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0429,347
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0719,366
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8339,218
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9629,297
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9619,297
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8819,247
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9229,273
WintonNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8639,236
WarsawPoland 2,9081,807
WroclawPoland 3,1561,961
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0993,790
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4542,146
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9331,823
WauSudan 4,4022,736
WaddingtonUk 4,3542,706
Waco, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Wake IslandUsa 10,4346,484
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6716,631
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4766,510
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Warren, OhUsa 9,9886,206
Warren, PaUsa 9,8036,092
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9966,211
Washington, IaUsa 10,4376,486
Washington, InUsa 10,4416,488
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0576,871
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4815,891
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1926,334
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1286,293
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0746,260
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2676,380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9706,817
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2116,967
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8746,757
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4837,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1536,931
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0816,264
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8406,115
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2717,004
West Point, GaUsa 10,9316,793
West Point, NyUsa 9,6505,997
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3026,402
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3817,072
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9656,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7076,032
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1626,315
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3156,410
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7736,073
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0266,230
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8406,115
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8506,121
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4586,498
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2606,376
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2316,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0406,860
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6416,613
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5897,201
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5486,555
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0666,255
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -