Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5082,801
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5022,798
DavisAntarctica 12,1767,567
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2466,367
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7636,067
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2274,491
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5427,794
DhakaBangladesh 3,8202,374
D’UccleBelgium 4,0302,504
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9517,427
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7937,950
DouradosBrazil 13,1618,178
DoualaCameroon 5,9683,708
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0354,993
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6375,989
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1195,667
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1005,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1814,462
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8855,521
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5735,949
DuianChina 3,8192,373
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0341,885
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2982,049
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3837,074
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4767,131
DabaaEgypt 2,5211,566
DakhlaEgypt 2,8271,756
DijonFrance 4,0032,487
DresdenGermany 3,3732,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3233,308
DebrecenHungary 2,7621,716
DalatangiIceland 5,0763,154
DaltonganjIndia 3,2712,032
DarbhangaIndia 3,2782,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9562,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9642,463
DumkaIndia 3,5112,182
DwarkaIndia 2,3611,467
DezfulIran 965600
DublinIreland 4,7322,940
DecimomannuItaly 3,8542,395
DobbiacoItaly 3,4682,155
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9054,291
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8661,160
DagorettiKenya 4,8783,031
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7281,695
DedzaMalawi 6,3363,937
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1302,566
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7582,957
DaweiMyanmar 5,1183,180
De BiltNetherlands 3,9712,468
De KooyNetherlands 4,0002,486
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0022,487
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1389,407
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9359,281
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8689,239
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8982,422
DalbandinPakistan 1,498931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7211,069
DirPakistan 1,6171,005
DroshPakistan 1,597992
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8354,248
DohaQatar 1,605998
DorohoiRomania 2,4181,503
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0292,504
DudinkaRussia 3,8142,370
DzardzanRussia 5,1563,204
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,522946
DakarSenegal 7,4254,614
DaruSierra Leone 7,3234,550
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0945,030
DamazinSudan 3,6552,271
DongolaSudan 3,2141,997
DamascusSyria 1,7281,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7271,073
Deir EzzorSyria 1,335829
DusanbeTajikistan 1,247775
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3863,347
DjerbaTunisia 3,9072,428
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,238770
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5792,846
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6082,863
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8411,144
DonetskUkraine 1,6301,013
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,587986
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7376,672
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1716,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4407,109
Danville, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5436,551
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2966,398
David City, NeUsa 10,5836,576
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2346,359
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4416,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1716,942
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4246,477
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1726,321
Delphine, InUsa 10,2466,367
Denton, MdUsa 9,9306,171
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9516,805
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4416,488
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1926,955
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9746,198
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7426,675
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5346,546
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0326,856
Dover, DeUsa 9,9306,171
Dover, TnUsa 10,7766,696
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5687,189
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2506,369
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8576,125
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Durham, NhUsa 9,3225,793
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7084,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -