Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,302809
BustAfghanistan 1,266787
BatnaAlgeria 4,1992,610
BecharAlgeria 5,1153,178
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2682,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1773,217
BiskraAlgeria 4,2872,664
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5242,811
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0309,340
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8829,248
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8979,257
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2228,838
ByrdAntarctica 15,5039,634
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6569,107
BarilocheArgentina 15,4689,612
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1668,803
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1997,581
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6117,837
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4965,901
BrestBelarus 2,7291,696
BrusselsBelgium 4,0302,504
Belize CityBelize 12,5827,818
BeninBenin 6,3503,946
BohiconBenin 6,3133,923
BermudaBermuda 9,8526,122
BageBrazil 13,6368,473
BambuiBrazil 12,2687,624
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1637,558
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8356,733
BarcelosBrazil 12,3827,695
BarraBrazil 11,4287,102
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2196,972
BarreirasBrazil 11,6587,245
BelémBrazil 11,2066,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0917,513
BelterraBrazil 11,8417,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3727,067
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1818,191
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5997,208
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1557,554
BrevesBrazil 11,3947,080
BurgasBulgaria 2,2681,409
BurundiBurundi 5,4053,358
BatouriCameroon 5,5903,474
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8645,508
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1256,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1855,086
Banff, AbCanada 9,8836,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3745,825
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7854,837
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9516,184
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5355,925
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3715,823
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6636,005
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7606,065
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7716,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3155,167
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5765,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9004,909
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3073,298
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5022,798
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6339,715
BeijingChina 5,1873,223
BarranquillaColombia 12,3407,668
Benito SalasColombia 13,0438,105
BogotáColombia 12,8147,963
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1431,953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9383,068
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5733,463
BaniDominican Republic 11,4037,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4627,123
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3157,031
BahariyaEgypt 2,6421,642
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4191,503
BiarritzFrance 4,5872,850
BordeauxFrance 4,4872,788
BrestFrance 4,6852,912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41610,201
BitamGabon 5,9993,728
BanjulGambia 7,4324,618
BerlinGermany 3,4242,128
BrockenGermany 3,5982,236
BokeGuinea 7,4534,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4544,632
BudapestHungary 2,9571,837
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9421,828
BangaloreIndia 3,7282,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2852,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6842,289
BikanerIndia 2,1631,344
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7884,840
BabolsarIran 343213
Bandar AbbasIran 1,379857
Bandar AnzaliIran 481299
Bandar LengehIran 1,444898
BirjandIran 857533
BushehrIran 1,215755
BaghdadIraq 1,140709
BasraIraq 1,158720
BelmulletIreland 4,9653,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8443,010
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1661,967
BergamoItaly 3,6692,280
BolognaItaly 3,5572,211
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5372,198
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2712,032
BrindisiItaly 3,0761,911
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6434,128
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8564,260
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8591,155
BeirutLebanon 1,7921,114
BenghaziLibya 3,1611,964
BirzaiLithuania 2,8451,768
BitolaMacedonia 2,7851,731
BlantyreMalawi 6,4574,012
BvumbweMalawi 6,4784,026
BintuluMalaysia 7,1354,434
BamakoMali 6,7564,198
Bko-SMali 6,7574,199
BougounMali 6,7974,223
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2543,887
BaitagMongolia 3,0871,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3222,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1682,590
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7392,945
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6942,917
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7962,359
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6292,876
BulganMongolia 3,9862,477
BhamawMyanmar 4,3382,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,234
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0709,365
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8367,977
BilmaNiger 4,5862,850
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5623,456
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2942,668
BergenNorway 4,0672,528
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0662,527
BjornoyaNorway 4,2972,670
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9362,446
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9242,438
BadinPakistan 2,1431,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0231,257
BalakotPakistan 1,7791,106
BarkhanPakistan 1,7631,095
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8347,975
BascoPhilippines 6,6914,158
BialystokPoland 2,7981,739
BejaPortugal 5,2853,284
BragancaPortugal 5,0473,137
BistritaRomania 2,5391,578
BucharestRomania 2,3871,484
BajkitRussia 3,7482,329
BarabinskRussia 2,4981,552
BarnaulRussia 2,6891,671
BerezovoRussia 2,8071,744
BiserRussia 2,1391,329
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6473,509
BogdarinRussia 4,6342,880
BogucanyRussia 3,6902,293
BomnakRussia 5,5993,479
BorRussia 3,4412,138
BorzjaRussia 4,8903,039
BratskRussia 3,8952,420
BelgradeSerbia 2,8321,760
BoSierra Leone 7,4034,600
BontheSierra Leone 7,4944,657
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1011,927
BerberaSomalia 3,3612,088
BusanSouth Korea 6,4313,996
BadajozSpain 5,1653,210
BarcelonaSpain 4,3632,711
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7842,973
BabanusaSudan 4,0792,535
BaselSwitzerland 3,8132,369
BernSwitzerland 3,8252,377
BangkokThailand 5,3343,315
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3243,308
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9543,078
BizerteTunisia 3,8512,393
BalikesirTurkey 2,2571,402
BursaTurkey 2,1511,337
BayramalyTurkmenistan 714444
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7632,960
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7162,931
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7172,931
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4382,758
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4642,774
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3442,700
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6557,243
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9476,181
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4504,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4514,630
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0576,871
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4587,120
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2946,397
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4085,846
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9307,414
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3376,423
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3897,078
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2865,771
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9804,959
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3725,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9236,166
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3786,449
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6405,990
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9586,809
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1096,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3116,408
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7156,658
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1716,320
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1226,912
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6225,979
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8227,346
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7306,668
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9316,793
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6796,015
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3785,828
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9306,171
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5926,582
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6997,270
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5915,960
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0186,847
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4796,512
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6435,992
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1806,326
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2556,994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1737,564
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6756,633
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8497,363
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1396,300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0946,273
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7046,030
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4527,116
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3616,439
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4276,479
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3025,781
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7536,682
BajsunUzbekistan 1,123698
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6627,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0147,466
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1374,435
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -