Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 924574
QabalaAzerbaijan 573356
QubaAzerbaijan 534332
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6866,641
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1144,421
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0155,602
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7226,041
QuinteroChile 15,1719,428
QingdaoChina 5,6803,530
QiqiharChina 5,4973,416
QuitoEcuador 13,5398,413
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7319,154
QuettaPakistan 1,536955
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0736,881
Quang TriVietnam 5,6703,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -