Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 999621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,167725
MilianaAlgeria 4,5212,810
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4904,654
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8029,198
Malarg EArgentina 15,1289,400
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2779,493
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,2538,857
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,3768,933
MendozaArgentina 14,9489,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,9409,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8728,620
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8857,386
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5615,941
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9106,158
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5887,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6067,834
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1697,562
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2967,641
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0556,870
MuharraqBahrain 1,511939
MinskBelarus 2,5651,594
MogilevBelarus 2,4271,508
MaunBotswana 7,3534,569
MacapaBrazil 11,3197,033
MacauBrazil 10,4526,495
MaceioBrazil 10,6926,644
MachadoBrazil 12,3717,687
ManausBrazil 12,3027,645
MarabaBrazil 11,5417,172
MaringaBrazil 12,9918,073
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,7227,284
Monte AzulBrazil 11,6667,249
Monte SantoBrazil 11,0536,868
MonteiroBrazil 10,6846,639
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8717,377
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6006,587
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,2707,004
MamfeCameroon 5,8623,642
MarouaCameroon 5,1043,171
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5764,708
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2755,763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0496,244
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5135,290
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9546,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7325,426
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7085,411
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2235,731
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2445,744
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8356,111
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0135,601
Morden, MbCanada 9,7896,083
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5435,930
MoundouChad 5,1223,183
MatecanaColombia 12,9218,029
MoroniComoros 5,8083,609
MosnovCzech Republic 3,0471,894
MarstalDenmark 3,6462,266
Melville HallDominica 10,9756,820
MichesDominican Republic 11,2556,994
MocaDominican Republic 11,3227,036
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3627,060
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3567,056
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3227,036
MilagroEcuador 13,7838,565
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6071,620
MinyaEgypt 2,5121,561
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0613,766
MassawaEritrea 3,0241,879
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7792,970
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3032,053
MarseilleFrance 4,0562,521
MontpellierFrance 4,1522,580
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3057,025
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,99511,182
MakokouGabon 6,0313,748
MayumbaGabon 6,5304,058
MitzicGabon 6,1063,794
MkamboGabon 5,9173,677
MoandaGabon 6,1813,841
MouilaGabon 6,3703,959
MagdeburgGermany 3,5352,197
MunichGermany 3,4952,172
MünsterGermany 3,8042,364
MethoniGreece 2,8531,773
MilosGreece 2,6211,629
MitiliniGreece 2,3781,478
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3821,480
MacentaGuinea 7,1694,455
MamouGuinea 7,2594,511
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7786,698
MiskolcHungary 2,8351,762
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,5812,225
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5631,593
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8971,800
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6682,280
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,2385,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,1905,711
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9853,719
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,2696,382
MashhadIran 588365
Malin HeadIreland 4,7802,970
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6572,272
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1691,969
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3362,073
MilanItaly 3,7042,302
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7452,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6012,237
ManIvory Coast 7,0854,403
MaebashiJapan 7,1434,439
MaizuruJapan 6,9094,293
MakurazakiJapan 6,7454,191
MatsueJapan 6,7324,183
MatsumotoJapan 7,0694,393
MatsuyamaJapan 6,7994,225
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1434,439
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0895,648
MishimaJapan 7,2094,480
MitoJapan 7,2524,506
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3134,545
MiyakoJapan 7,1734,457
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7054,167
MiyakonojoJapan 6,7824,214
MiyazakiJapan 6,7974,224
MombetsuJapan 7,0044,353
MoriokaJapan 7,1114,419
MuroranJapan 6,9514,319
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9444,315
MutsuJapan 7,0254,366
Ma’AnJordan 1,9801,230
MafraqJordan 1,8071,123
MombasaKenya 5,0683,150
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9432,450
MaseruLesotho 8,1415,059
MonroviaLiberia 7,4054,602
MisratahLibya 3,5972,235
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1903,847
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4884,032
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7784,212
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7294,181
MakhangaMalawi 6,5394,064
MangochiMalawi 6,3153,924
MwmosaMalawi 6,4804,027
MzimbaMalawi 6,1023,792
MzuzuMalawi 6,0433,755
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3593,952
MersingMalaysia 6,4654,017
MiriMalaysia 7,1274,429
MaleMaldives 4,3762,719
MenakaMali 5,6683,522
MoptiMali 6,2943,911
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7487,301
MazatlanMexico 12,7607,929
MeridaMexico 12,3237,657
Mexico CityMexico 12,9118,023
MonterreyMexico 12,3067,647
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9588,052
MaantyMongolia 4,2952,669
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2312,629
MatadMongolia 4,9013,046
MurenMongolia 3,7372,322
MarrakechMorocco 5,5983,478
MeknesMorocco 5,2763,278
MideltMorocco 5,2673,273
MaputoMozambique 7,6174,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2183,864
MandalayMyanmar 4,3912,728
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4452,762
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2743,277
MindatMyanmar 4,2522,642
MonywaMyanmar 4,3032,674
MyeikMyanmar 5,2743,277
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2892,665
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9312,443
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6569,108
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9619,297
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9769,306
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9778,064
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9898,071
MagariaNiger 5,3243,308
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0613,145
MaradiNiger 5,4363,378
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0823,158
MakurdiNigeria 5,7583,578
MinnaNigeria 5,7693,585
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,2333,873
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8932,419
MajisOman 1,6861,047
MasirahOman 2,1381,329
Muscat  Oman 1,8081,123
MultanPakistan 1,8671,160
MurreePakistan 1,8041,121
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5026,526
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6438,478
MoyobambaPeru 13,8978,635
MactanPhilippines 7,5384,684
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9904,344
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1563,204
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8913,661
MagadanRussia 6,6394,126
MahackalaRussia 691429
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6572,272
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6582,273
MarkovoRussia 7,1764,459
MinusinskRussia 3,2111,995
MogocaRussia 5,0423,133
MoscowRussia 2,1931,363
MurmanskRussia 3,5132,183
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1541,339
MatamSenegal 7,0004,350
MogadishuSomalia 4,2642,650
MadridSpain 4,8423,009
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8543,016
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2312,629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0653,147
MelillaSpain 4,9983,106
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7162,931
MalakalSudan 4,0182,497
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7054,788
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8742,407
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7262,937
Mae SariangThailand 4,8002,983
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9543,079
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4773,403
MalatyaTurkey 1,408875
MersinTurkey 1,7451,084
MuglaTurkey 2,2701,411
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4712,778
ManstonUk 4,2382,634
MeloUruguay 13,6998,513
MercedesUruguay 14,0658,740
MontevideoUruguay 13,9938,696
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8956,770
Madison, FlUsa 11,0236,850
Madison, InUsa 10,3556,435
Madison, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1276,293
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8126,718
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9706,196
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7296,667
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2266,355
Marion, InUsa 10,2056,341
Marion, NcUsa 10,5036,527
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7276,045
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0306,233
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3155,167
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1536,309
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1726,942
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5936,582
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7096,654
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8986,772
Medford, WiUsa 9,9646,192
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2496,369
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9536,807
Mena, ArUsa 11,1166,908
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1686,940
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5477,175
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6386,611
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3737,067
Midland, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Milan, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1596,313
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2596,375
Milford, DeUsa 9,8796,139
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8346,733
Millen, GaUsa 10,8016,712
Millport, OhUsa 9,9886,206
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3955,838
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0916,271
Minden, NeUsa 10,6666,628
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0876,268
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3386,424
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3067,026
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5286,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0646,875
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2116,967
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7906,083
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3436,427
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5036,527
Moro, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Morris, MnUsa 10,0606,251
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3616,439
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4246,478
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8756,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2285,734
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0056,217
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0906,892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7977,331
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1507,550
MaracayVenezuela 11,8757,380
MaturinVenezuela 11,5767,193
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1547,553
MeridaVenezuela 12,2737,626
MagoyeZambia 6,7664,205
MansaZambia 6,2133,861
MbalaZambia 5,8763,652
MfuweZambia 6,3103,921
MisamfuZambia 6,0083,734
MonguZambia 6,8934,284
MpikaZambia 6,1873,845
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3263,931
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6934,159
MumbwaZambia 6,6894,157
MwinilungaZambia 6,4834,029
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -