Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,165724
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4222,127
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 692430
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1166,908
ZhengzhouChina 5,1923,226
ZhijiangChina 5,2223,245
ZagrebCroatia 3,1821,977
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5582,211
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8961,800
ZahedanIran 1,266787
ZanjanIran 600373
ZacatecasMexico 12,6857,883
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7122,928
ZinderNiger 5,2593,268
ZhobPakistan 1,6401,019
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6144,731
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6164,732
ZamoscPoland 2,7151,687
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2652,029
ZigalovoRussia 4,0922,543
ZiganskRussia 5,1273,186
ZyryankaRussia 6,3463,943
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5982,857
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7412,324
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3163,303
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9131,189
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8001,119
ZitomirUkraine 2,3271,446
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0001,243
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0541,276
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3877,076
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1696,319
ZambeziZambia 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -