Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,404872
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,537955
JuninArgentina 14,3658,926
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8067,958
JacobinaBrazil 11,2046,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5266,541
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4416,488
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1327,539
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1627,557
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6235,980
JiuquanChina 3,7422,325
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0468,107
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3537,055
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5027,147
JoensuuFinland 3,0591,901
JokioinenFinland 3,1751,973
JyvskylFinland 3,1881,981
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5104,045
JulianehbGreenland 6,7684,206
JagdalpurIndia 3,4912,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3964,596
JerusalemIsrael 1,9191,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9258,032
JosNigeria 5,5623,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9273,061
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9163,055
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,7991,118
JhelumPakistan 1,8811,169
JiwaniPakistan 1,7501,088
JuliacaPeru 14,0338,721
JakutskRussia 5,4743,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,042648
JenisejskRussia 3,4022,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1964,472
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8204,238
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7515,438
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4461,520
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7581,714
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7864,838
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1913,226
JubaSudan 4,4772,782
JokkmokkSweden 3,6962,297
JönköpingSweden 3,5052,178
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5092,180
JendoubaTunisia 3,9622,462
JerbaTunisia 3,8972,422
JerseyUk 4,5122,804
JaltaUkraine 1,7511,088
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2276,977
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8486,741
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0056,839
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9536,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1015,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -