Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1263,186
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4242,749
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4202,747
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0322,506
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1608,799
AzulArgentina 14,3808,936
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,427
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5406,550
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8296,730
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7166,659
AmberleyAustralia 12,5927,825
AgdamAzerbaijan 650404
AstaraAzerbaijan 485302
AimoresBrazil 11,8207,345
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1176,908
AltamiraBrazil 11,6497,239
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3947,702
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3237,658
ApodiBrazil 10,5896,580
AracajuBrazil 10,8946,770
AracuaiBrazil 11,7297,288
AragarcasBrazil 12,5317,787
AraxaBrazil 12,3207,656
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7226,663
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0104,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0233,743
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4055,844
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6455,994
AbecheChad 4,3372,695
AntofagastaChile 14,5739,056
AricaChile 14,2438,851
AltaiChina 2,8411,765
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3948,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3178,275
AraucaColombia 12,3657,684
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3197,034
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2657,000
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4167,094
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3881,484
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2601,404
AswanEgypt 2,6561,651
AsyutEgypt 2,5611,591
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0448,106
AsmaraEritrea 3,0831,916
AssabEritrea 3,1531,959
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7282,317
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8032,363
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,45710,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9165,541
AccraGhana 6,6134,109
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4081,497
AthensGreece 2,6491,646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6531,649
AasiaatGreenland 6,5994,101
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1563,826
AputiteqGreenland 5,8603,642
AkureyriIceland 5,2813,282
AgraIndia 2,5821,604
AhmedabadIndia 2,5121,561
AkolaIndia 3,0061,868
AllahabadIndia 2,9891,858
AmritsarIndia 2,0471,272
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8985,529
AbadanIran 1,156719
ArakIran 727452
AlbengaItaly 3,8152,370
AlgheroItaly 3,8752,408
AmendolaItaly 3,2452,017
AnconaItaly 3,3922,108
ArezzoItaly 3,5282,192
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9454,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8904,281
AbashiriJapan 7,0874,404
AburatsuJapan 6,8174,236
AikawaJapan 6,9884,343
AjiroJapan 7,2264,490
AkitaJapan 7,0324,370
AkuneJapan 6,6934,159
AomoriJapan 7,0194,362
AsahikawaJapan 6,9704,331
AsosanJapan 6,7154,173
AmmanJordan 1,8501,150
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9251,196
AinaziLatvia 2,9571,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0583,764
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0623,767
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5224,053
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7893,597
AtarMauritania 6,6674,143
AgalegaMauritius 5,5523,450
AcapulcoMexico 13,2068,207
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5922,232
AltaiMongolia 3,4542,146
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9552,458
AgadirMorocco 5,7913,599
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9712,468
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7889,189
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9369,281
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0199,333
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9069,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8969,256
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9878,070
AgadezNiger 5,1123,176
AsuncionParaguay 13,5858,442
ArequipaPeru 14,2128,832
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7964,223
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,35811,408
AradRomania 2,7701,722
AjanRussia 6,0973,788
AldanRussia 5,2993,293
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,268788
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8391,764
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5834,091
AnadyrRussia 7,4194,610
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9221,816
ArmavirRussia 1,245774
AstrakhanRussia 914568
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6979,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1243,184
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7592,957
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6692,901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8823,033
Abu HamedSudan 2,9951,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5762,222
AqiqSudan 2,8301,758
ArbaatSudan 2,7461,706
AromaSudan 3,1691,969
AtbaraSudan 3,1191,938
Abu KamalSyria 1,318819
AleppoSyria 1,546961
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4953,415
AtakpameTogo 6,3593,951
AdanaTurkey 1,6821,045
AfyonTurkey 2,0491,273
AnkaraTurkey 1,8311,138
AntalyaTurkey 2,0771,291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 374232
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4562,769
AberporthUk 4,6362,881
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5972,857
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7561,091
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8271,136
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6761,041
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6751,041
ArtigasUruguay 13,7848,566
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0156,845
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1856,329
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3986,461
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Ada, MnUsa 9,9866,205
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6916,643
Akron, OhUsa 10,0156,224
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2256,975
Albany, GaUsa 10,9786,822
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4855,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Albion, NeUsa 10,5326,545
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4997,146
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3256,416
Algona, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Alice, TxUsa 11,9817,445
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7536,061
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6586,623
Alma, MiUsa 9,9716,196
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7156,037
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9197,406
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3497,052
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5115,910
Amite, LaUsa 11,4037,086
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349
Anderson, InUsa 10,3026,402
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6456,615
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7566,063
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4885,896
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2456,988
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3467,051
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5836,576
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8016,091
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4906,518
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6926,644
Athens, GaUsa 10,7606,686
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8416,737
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8166,100
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1875,087
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7496,679
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3026,402
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Austin, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 928576
AndizanUzbekistan 1,533952
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0517,488
AdenYemen 3,1031,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -