Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,376855
NeuquenArgentina 15,1479,413
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4058,951
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9418,663
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9746,820
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8587,990
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9557,429
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2687,002
NatitingouBenin 6,1333,811
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1277,536
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4073,360
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7563,577
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7694,828
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2605,133
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4465,248
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3635,197
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6195,977
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4205,854
N’DjamenaChad 4,9103,051
NanchangChina 5,6913,536
NanjingChina 5,7543,576
NanningChina 5,3763,341
NicosiaCyprus 1,9181,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5462,204
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2767,007
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4597,121
NegeleEthiopia 4,0782,534
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0718,744
NandiFiji 14,0718,744
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2852,041
NancyFrance 3,9062,427
NantesFrance 4,5052,800
NiceFrance 3,8942,420
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4542,146
NurembergGermany 3,5492,206
NurnbergGermany 3,5532,208
NaxosGreece 2,5291,572
NanortalikGreenland 6,7614,201
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7144,172
NordGreenland 5,3643,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8234,240
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1234,426
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1141,935
New DelhiIndia 2,4211,505
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3752,097
NaganoJapan 7,0624,389
NagasakiJapan 6,6274,118
NagoJapan 6,8244,240
NagoyaJapan 7,0534,383
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8244,240
NaraJapan 6,9924,345
NazeJapan 6,8464,254
NemuroJapan 7,2164,484
NiigataJapan 7,0564,384
NikkoJapan 7,1574,448
NobeokaJapan 6,7804,213
NairobiKenya 4,8783,031
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0848,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8411,144
NidaLithuania 3,0171,875
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9063,670
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7064,167
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0483,758
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1883,845
NaraMali 6,5204,052
NioroMali 6,6924,159
NemaMauritania 6,4223,991
NouakchottMauritania 7,0694,393
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4178,338
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1769,431
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9459,287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9389,283
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9988,077
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8943,041
NiameyNiger 5,8393,629
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9012,424
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8542,395
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7592,957
NawabshahPakistan 1,9671,222
NokkundiPakistan 1,417880
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6748,497
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9974,348
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1281,944
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0843,159
NikolaevRussia 1,9871,235
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3863,968
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6624,762
NizneangarskRussia 4,3752,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7032,301
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5881,608
NovgorodRussia 2,6751,662
NovosibirskRussia 2,7291,696
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4782,783
No. 6Sudan 2,9401,827
NyalaSudan 4,2062,614
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4223,369
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1583,205
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6793,529
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9943,103
NarathiwatThailand 5,9933,724
NigdeTurkey 1,7101,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8301,137
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0886,269
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0886,269
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6906,643
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3597,058
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9136,782
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4085,846
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7186,039
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9426,178
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2416,364
New London, WiUsa 9,9816,202
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4537,117
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4657,125
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2026,340
New YorkUsa 9,6505,997
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6706,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Newark, NjUsa 9,6856,018
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6916,643
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0186,847
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9316,793
Newport, TnUsa 10,5516,556
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,934
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1296,294
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5176,535
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7946,708
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5616,563
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7006,649
Norton, KsUsa 10,7996,711
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0376,237
NdolaZambia 6,4153,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -