Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,180733
ChlefAlgeria 4,6002,859
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1542,581
CeresArgentina 14,2138,832
ChamicalArgentina 14,6059,076
ChepesArgentina 14,6829,123
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3129,515
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9598,674
CórdobaArgentina 14,4798,998
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4818,999
CorrientesArgentina 13,8098,581
CairnsAustralia 11,3097,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7777,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4385,865
CedunaAustralia 11,4067,088
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9907,451
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1376,920
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2817,632
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8936,769
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7887,947
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0616,874
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0132,494
CharnocksBarbados 11,0306,854
CotonouBenin 6,3503,946
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9137,403
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1317,538
CabroboBrazil 10,9226,787
CaceresBrazil 13,0098,084
CaetiteBrazil 11,5857,199
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5366,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0328,098
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0658,119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4117,712
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9066,777
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3847,074
CaparaoBrazil 11,9557,429
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4877,759
CaratingaBrazil 11,9327,414
CaravelasBrazil 11,5507,177
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7037,273
CarolinaBrazil 11,5377,169
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9118,023
CataguasesBrazil 12,0827,508
CatalaoBrazil 12,3167,653
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5947,826
CaxiasBrazil 11,0106,842
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2738,248
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3856,454
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1407,544
ChapecoBrazil 13,2718,247
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6487,859
CipoBrazil 11,0316,855
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7567,306
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9897,450
CordeiroBrazil 12,0977,517
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7287,288
CorumbaBrazil 13,1918,197
CoximBrazil 12,9198,028
CrateusBrazil 10,8016,712
CuiabaBrazil 12,8417,980
CuritibaBrazil 12,8888,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8766,137
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8214,860
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0684,392
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7384,808
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8214,860
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8356,111
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7554,819
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1106,282
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9135,539
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6655,385
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6385,368
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6345,365
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0266,231
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7015,407
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1705,077
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7215,419
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1115,040
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7085,411
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8794,896
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9644,328
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4695,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2985,778
Comox, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0596,251
ChicoChile 15,6469,723
ChillanChile 15,3789,556
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,4709,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7899,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7359,778
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2429,472
ChangchunChina 5,7323,562
ChangduChina 3,9562,459
ChangshaChina 5,4473,385
ChengduChina 4,5642,836
ChongqingChina 4,8433,010
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4267,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2842,041
CamagueyCuba 11,6247,223
CasablancaCuba 11,7227,284
ChebCzech Republic 3,4602,150
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5392,199
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2586,996
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3757,069
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3177,033
CanarEcuador 13,7698,556
CairoEgypt 2,3291,447
CaenFrance 4,3872,726
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2622,648
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0796,885
CocobeachGabon 6,2273,870
CologneGermany 3,8462,390
ChiosGreece 2,4311,511
CorfuGreece 2,9321,822
ConakryGuinea 7,4464,627
CatacamasHonduras 12,6987,891
CholutecaHonduras 12,9178,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8862,415
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8182,373
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8182,373
ChahbaharIran 1,6861,048
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9073,049
ClonesIreland 4,7842,973
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8653,023
CorkIreland 4,9043,048
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9053,048
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8502,392
CameriItaly 3,7512,331
CampobassoItaly 3,3322,070
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7762,347
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8162,371
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8852,414
Cape MeleItaly 3,8132,369
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3122,058
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3992,112
CerviaItaly 3,4822,164
CiampinoItaly 3,4972,173
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6092,243
Cisa PassItaly 3,6662,278
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5532,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4752,159
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4182,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1851,979
ChibaJapan 7,2704,518
ChichibuJapan 7,1694,455
ChichijimaJapan 7,9644,949
ChoshiJapan 7,3204,548
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7241,071
ChilekaMalawi 6,4574,012
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3223,929
ChitipaMalawi 5,8873,658
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1727,564
ComitanMexico 12,9068,020
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1196,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8002,983
ChoirMongolia 4,3652,712
CasablancaMorocco 5,4703,399
ChindeMozambique 6,7204,176
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7342,942
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6169,082
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0549,354
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8919,253
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8959,256
CondegaNicaragua 12,8697,997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0903,163
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3133,923
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1853,843
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2903,909
ChhorPakistan 2,1191,317
ChitralPakistan 1,590988
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3448,292
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4578,362
CajamarcaPeru 14,1018,763
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9798,687
ChiclayoPeru 14,1788,810
ChimbotePeru 14,2618,862
CuzcoPeru 14,0498,730
CzestochowaPoland 2,9991,864
CoimbraPortugal 5,2393,255
CalafatRomania 2,6361,638
CeahlauRomania 2,4301,510
ClujRomania 2,6051,619
ConstantaRomania 2,1811,356
CraiovaRomania 2,5621,592
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8212,996
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4272,130
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8023,606
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1764,459
Cape UelenRussia 7,6744,769
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5514,071
CaraRussia 4,9053,048
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3291,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5184,051
ChitaRussia 4,6442,886
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6532,891
CokurdahRussia 6,0333,749
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3033,295
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9585,566
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9373,689
CaceresSpain 5,1023,171
CadizSpain 5,2203,244
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9253,061
CordobaSpain 5,0463,135
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4322,754
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3043,296
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5423,444
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8453,010
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8403,008
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3963,353
ChumphonThailand 5,4683,398
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3771,477
CorumTurkey 1,6511,026
CharjewTurkmenistan 799496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,039646
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5652,837
CernovcyUkraine 2,4631,530
ChernigovUkraine 2,2221,381
CarrascoUruguay 13,9778,686
ColoniaUruguay 14,1018,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0596,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7266,665
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9306,171
Camden, ScUsa 10,6416,613
Canton, NyUsa 9,3445,807
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3996,462
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2426,364
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8425,494
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Casper, WyUsa 10,6496,618
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9286,169
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3556,435
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2716,382
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6936,645
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6946,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2626,377
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5246,540
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1326,296
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7456,677
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3095,785
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5206,537
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9606,811
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8026,713
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1996,338
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1866,329
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0336,234
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7166,659
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3366,423
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3206,413
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5416,550
Clark, SdUsa 10,2216,351
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0996,897
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2616,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9886,206
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2646,378
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9145,539
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0676,256
College Park, MdUsa 9,9796,201
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0496,866
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6646,627
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6526,619
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3696,443
Columbus, InUsa 10,3986,462
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9496,804
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1676,318
Conception, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7756,696
Conway, ArUsa 11,0396,860
Conway, ScUsa 10,5396,549
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5225,917
Corning, ArUsa 10,9006,773
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3365,801
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5047,148
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6185,977
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6646,627
Covington, LaUsa 11,3547,055
Covington, TnUsa 10,8596,748
Crete, NeUsa 10,6056,590
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3806,450
ChimbayUzbekistan 597371
CimbajUzbekistan 597371
CaracasVenezuela 11,7987,331
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7307,289
CoroVenezuela 11,9307,414
ChipataZambia 6,3153,924
ChomaZambia 6,8744,271
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -