Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7862,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1913,226
OranArgentina 14,0308,718
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2715,761
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2086,964
OstendeBelgium 4,1292,566
ObidosBrazil 11,8367,355
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2273,870
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3475,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3475,809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6049,697
OdenseDenmark 3,6612,275
OtavaloEcuador 13,4898,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5879,065
OuluFinland 3,3842,103
OroomiehIran 832517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7672,341
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9384,311
ObihiroJapan 7,0764,397
OfunatoJapan 7,1884,467
OitaJapan 6,7404,188
OkayamaJapan 6,8434,252
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8354,248
OmaezakiJapan 7,1834,464
OmuJapan 6,9654,328
OnahamaJapan 7,2514,506
OsakaJapan 6,9684,330
OshimaJapan 7,2644,514
OtaruJapan 6,9064,291
OwaseJapan 7,0574,385
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5373,441
OujoaMorocco 4,9343,066
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3918,321
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8019,198
OphirNew Zealand 14,8009,197
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1539,416
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7149,143
OcotalNicaragua 12,8487,984
OrlandNorway 3,9582,460
OsloNorway 3,7662,340
OhotskRussia 6,2583,889
OkhotskRussia 6,2583,889
OlekminskRussia 5,0003,107
OlenekRussia 4,6882,913
OmskRussia 2,2311,386
OnegaRussia 2,9151,811
OrenburgRussia 1,357843
OymyakonRussia 6,1033,792
OviedoSpain 4,9283,062
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7132,307
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5042,799
OdessaUkraine 2,0571,278
OvrucUkraine 2,3691,472
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6076,591
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5326,545
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0796,263
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8776,759
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3445,807
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2056,963
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5406,549
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5366,547
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4416,488
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1766,945
Orono, MeUsa 9,0495,623
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0106,220
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9376,175
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1166,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -