Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9521,834
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,5899,066
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,3608,924
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6979,133
ViennaAustria 3,1591,963
VitebskBelarus 2,4971,552
VassourasBrazil 12,2297,599
VicosaBrazil 12,0537,490
VitoriaBrazil 11,8147,341
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4987,145
VarnaBulgaria 2,2311,386
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1506,307
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5925,960
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5935,961
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2116,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2436,365
ValdiviaChile 15,5939,689
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4949,628
VallenarChile 14,8689,239
ValparaisoChile 15,1439,410
VanguardiaColombia 12,8197,966
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,1958,200
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6752,284
VestervigDenmark 3,8182,373
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3597,058
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2987,021
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3547,055
VilsandiEstonia 3,1161,936
VaasaFinland 3,3902,107
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4123,363
VeravalIndia 2,5701,597
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6932,295
ValentiaIreland 5,0223,121
VeniceItaly 3,4652,153
VeronaItaly 3,5812,225
VicenzaItaly 3,5272,192
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5222,189
ViterboItaly 3,5282,192
VolterraItaly 3,6082,242
VientianeLaos 5,2003,231
VarenaLithuania 2,7621,716
VilniusLithuania 2,7471,707
VeracruzMexico 12,8087,959
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0812,536
VaernesNorway 3,8872,416
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,9142,432
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6852,290
VillarricaParaguay 13,5128,397
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4441,519
VanavaraRussia 4,0092,491
VasileviciRussia 2,3491,459
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5501,585
VerhojanskRussia 5,5513,450
ViljujskRussia 5,0473,136
VitimRussia 4,5642,836
Vize IslandRussia 4,5532,830
VladivostokRussia 6,2533,885
VolgogradRussia 1,287800
VologdaRussia 2,4261,507
VoronezRussia 1,7831,108
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0344,371
VytegraRussia 2,6891,671
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9073,049
ValenciaSpain 4,6272,875
ValladolidSpain 4,8973,043
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1803,219
VisbySweden 3,2672,030
VanTurkey 956594
ValleyUk 4,6212,871
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2981,428
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6695,387
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5146,533
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5436,552
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4196,475
Vevay, InUsa 10,3836,452
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2586,996
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8537,366
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -