Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7252,936
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2532,643
EsquelArgentina 15,5199,644
EzeizaArgentina 14,1828,813
East SaleAustralia 12,7857,945
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7056,652
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7066,653
EssendonAustralia 12,5977,828
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2567,616
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,4608,364
EspinosaBrazil 11,6647,248
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6295,984
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5905,959
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6015,966
Edson, AbCanada 9,6285,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6035,346
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9026,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5004,039
ErlianChina 4,7222,934
El CaranoColombia 12,9098,022
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3672,092
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4467,113
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2737,005
El ArishEgypt 2,0761,290
El TorEgypt 2,2771,415
ErfurtGermany 3,5672,216
EssenGermany 3,8472,391
EsfahanIran 812504
EilatIsrael 2,0851,296
EsashiJapan 6,9144,297
EldoretKenya 4,7472,950
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8292,379
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7503,573
EeldeNetherlands 3,8812,411
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9459,287
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9808,066
EnuguNigeria 5,9343,688
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5588,425
EvoraPortugal 5,2643,271
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9823,717
EkimcanRussia 5,9073,670
Elat’MaRussia 1,9561,215
ElistaRussia 1,119695
ErbogacenRussia 4,3342,693
EssejRussia 4,2972,670
Ed DueimSudan 3,5582,211
El FasherSudan 4,0392,510
El GeneinaSudan 4,2522,642
El ObeidSudan 3,7612,337
El ShowakSudan 3,3262,067
En NahudSudan 3,9162,433
EdirneTurkey 2,3471,458
ErzincanTurkey 1,268788
ErzurumTurkey 1,126700
EskisehirTurkey 2,0291,261
EsengulyTurkmenistan 228142
EntebbeUganda 4,9183,056
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5302,815
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5202,809
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7876,082
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9296,791
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9525,563
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2906,394
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9156,783
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8417,358
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1316,295
Elko, NvUsa 11,0276,852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8436,738
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1856,950
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2475,746
Erie, PaUsa 9,8506,121
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7146,658
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9646,813
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0856,888
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9126,781
Evansville, InUsa 10,5566,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -