Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5059,635
UaupesBrazil 12,6347,851
UbatubaBrazil 12,4147,714
UberabaBrazil 12,4167,715
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8875,522
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7871,732
UpernavikGreenland 6,4664,018
UummannaqGreenland 6,4654,017
UdineItaly 3,3932,108
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5212,188
UenoJapan 7,0134,358
UnzendakeJapan 6,6594,138
UrakawaJapan 7,0874,404
UshibukaJapan 6,6704,145
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1964,472
UwajimaJapan 6,8154,235
UkmergeLithuania 2,7981,739
UtenaLithuania 2,7641,718
UlaangomMongolia 3,1581,963
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2392,634
UlgiiMongolia 2,9921,859
UliastaiMongolia 3,4952,172
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1221,940
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5292,814
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4544,010
UfaRussia 1,6951,053
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4222,748
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2542,643
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1114,419
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3422,698
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8871,794
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4294,617
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7603,579
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6454,129
Umm BeninSudan 3,5542,209
UmeňSweden 3,5002,175
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5793,467
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2603,268
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0173,118
UrfaTurkey 1,382859
UsakTurkey 2,1471,334
Uman’Ukraine 2,1691,348
UzgorodUkraine 2,7311,697
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0306,233
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0776,262
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1956,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -