Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,480920
GhazniAfghanistan 1,420883
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5572,832
General PicoArgentina 14,6529,105
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0988,760
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7945,464
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9628,055
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8306,109
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4936,520
GrazAustria 3,2222,002
GancaAzerbaijan 691429
GoycayAzerbaijan 574357
GomelBelarus 2,2891,423
GrodnoBelarus 2,7631,717
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7076,653
GoianiaBrazil 12,3277,660
GoiasBrazil 12,3537,676
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8507,364
GrajauBrazil 11,3427,048
GuairaBrazil 13,2278,219
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5966,585
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5077,151
GarouaCameroon 5,2593,268
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9634,948
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9655,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1926,333
Golden, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Goose, NfCanada 7,9524,941
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4685,883
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8355,490
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4815,270
GanzhouChina 5,7663,583
GuangzhouChina 5,7923,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2857,013
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8078,580
GonderEthiopia 3,4282,130
GourdonFrance 4,3282,690
GrenobleFrance 3,9832,475
GeisenheimGermany 3,7762,346
GorlitzGermany 3,2922,045
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1583,206
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9818,067
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4067,088
GoaIndia 3,2742,034
GuwahatiIndia 3,7532,332
GelaItaly 3,4822,164
GenoaItaly 3,7532,332
GhediItaly 3,6272,254
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1581,963
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3892,106
GrossetoItaly 3,6032,239
GrottaglieItaly 3,1251,942
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7702,342
GuidoniaItaly 3,4812,163
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0464,379
GifuJapan 7,0244,365
GaoMali 5,8313,624
GuamMariana Islands 9,0995,654
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9328,036
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8277,971
GuaymasMexico 12,3647,683
GaluutMongolia 3,7482,329
GemertNetherlands 3,9362,446
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0349,343
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,413
GayaNiger 5,8493,635
GardermoenNorway 3,7552,334
GeiloNorway 3,9172,434
GdanskPoland 3,1281,944
GalatiRomania 2,2451,395
Gor’KijRussia 2,0131,251
GorznyjRussia 831516
GridinoRussia 3,1861,980
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7052,302
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5138,397
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2892,665
GijonSpain 4,9033,047
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1542,582
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3832,102
GoteborgSweden 3,6252,253
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6342,258
GothenburgSweden 3,6252,253
GunnarnSweden 3,6752,284
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9372,446
GabesTunisia 3,9532,457
GafsaTunisia 4,0412,511
GiresunTurkey 1,362846
GoztepeTurkey 2,1371,328
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 178110
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 213132
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5932,854
GajvoronUkraine 2,1811,355
GeniceskUkraine 1,7501,087
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0696,878
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Galva, IlUsa 10,3486,431
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7257,286
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0836,266
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1736,322
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4855,894
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0216,849
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3606,438
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9136,781
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8826,141
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5397,171
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6516,618
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1016,898
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0036,216
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9496,804
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9896,828
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2406,363
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9476,181
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3026,402
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0696,878
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3936,459
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5926,582
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1986,959
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2596,375
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9426,178
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6176,598
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6816,637
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5196,537
Groton, CtUsa 9,5475,932
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5735,328
GuanareVenezuela 12,1317,539
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3577,679
GuiriaVenezuela 11,4437,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -