Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2752,657
In SalahAlgeria 4,9323,065
InnsbruckAustria 3,5322,195
IbiriteBrazil 12,1067,523
IguatuBrazil 10,7686,692
IlheusBrazil 11,3347,043
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4137,092
IndaialBrazil 12,9748,062
IpameriBrazil 12,3047,646
IraiBrazil 13,3278,281
IreceBrazil 11,3327,042
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2967,019
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1707,563
ItaitubaBrazil 12,0467,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8617,371
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0027,458
ItapevaBrazil 12,7657,932
ItirucuBrazil 11,3117,029
ItuacuBrazil 11,4567,119
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0918,135
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6224,737
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2665,137
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7824,215
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3718,930
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,98311,175
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5359,654
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2987,021
IzobambaEcuador 13,5608,426
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2331,388
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9938,074
IoanninaGreece 2,8551,774
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5084,044
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4103,362
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7541,711
IranshahrIran 1,489925
IstranaItaly 3,4832,164
IidaJapan 7,0994,412
IizukaJapan 6,6434,128
IrakoJapan 7,0954,409
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5994,101
IrozakiJapan 7,2334,495
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6394,125
IshinomakiJapan 7,1944,471
IwamizawaJapan 6,9594,324
IzuharaJapan 6,5014,040
IrbidJordan 1,8281,136
IfraneMorocco 5,2643,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7459,163
IlorinNigeria 6,0113,735
InchonNorth Korea 6,1183,802
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6692,901
IslamabadPakistan 1,7951,115
IquitosPeru 13,4338,347
IloiloPhilippines 7,3884,591
IasiRomania 2,3081,434
IcaRussia 7,1074,417
IlirnejRussia 6,9124,295
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1573,826
IrkutskRussia 4,0282,503
Ivdel’Russia 2,3931,487
IbizaSpain 4,4962,794
IspartaTurkey 2,0691,286
IstanbulTurkey 2,1421,331
IzmirTurkey 2,3431,456
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5851,606
IzmailUkraine 2,1801,355
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7496,679
Independence, KsUsa 10,9846,826
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3855,832
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3396,425
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5076,529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7206,040
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1596,935
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3276,418
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7966,087
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6455,993
IsokaZambia 5,9553,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -