Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2488,854
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9858,690
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,5719,054
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5469,660
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9708,681
RosarioArgentina 14,2738,869
RichmondAustralia 12,7987,953
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1387,543
RecifeBrazil 10,5126,532
RemansoBrazil 11,2366,982
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4498,358
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2217,594
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9748,062
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5527,800
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7576,063
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8046,092
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8076,094
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9306,171
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9085,535
RuoqiangChina 2,8961,800
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4287,723
RandersDenmark 3,7082,304
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4507,115
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2717,004
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,98311,175
RumipambaEcuador 13,6178,462
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0961,303
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2371,390
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2581,403
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0806,885
RostockGermany 3,5342,196
RhodesGreece 2,3191,441
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1823,220
ReykhólarIceland 5,4723,401
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4793,405
RamsarIran 432268
RashtIran 477297
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7502,952
RadicofaniItaly 3,5432,202
Resia PassItaly 3,5962,234
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4592,150
RivoltoItaly 3,4082,118
Rolle PassItaly 3,5032,177
RomeItaly 3,5012,175
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5252,190
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3762,098
RumoiJapan 6,9084,292
RigaLatvia 2,9261,818
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8971,800
RodriguesMauritius 6,6484,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7052,302
RabatMorocco 5,3713,338
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7572,956
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3244,551
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9719,303
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9659,299
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8699,240
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0759,368
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7899,190
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9809,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2319,465
RivasNicaragua 13,0168,089
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8801,168
RebolyRussia 3,1141,935
Rostov On DonRussia 1,452902
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7931,114
RagaSudan 4,4742,780
RashadSudan 3,8332,382
RenkSudan 3,7452,327
RumbekSudan 4,3912,729
RanongThailand 5,4633,395
Roi EtThailand 5,4233,370
RizeTurkey 1,183735
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1191,317
RomnyUkraine 2,0501,274
RovnoUkraine 2,5131,562
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,551964
RochaUruguay 13,8228,589
Racine, WiUsa 10,1086,281
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3566,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4546,496
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4536,496
Reading, PaUsa 9,8066,094
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1526,930
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4586,498
Redding, CaUsa 11,1136,906
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7947,329
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2106,966
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2466,367
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1336,297
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1336,297
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2826,389
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Rockville, InUsa 10,3436,427
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4396,487
Rome, GaUsa 10,8356,733
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8386,735
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6337,229
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9306,171
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5016,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -