Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,435892
FarahAfghanistan 1,062660
FormosaArgentina 13,6918,508
ForrestAustralia 10,9096,779
FrancistownBotswana 7,3044,539
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0026,215
FloraniaBrazil 10,5386,549
FlorestaBrazil 10,8626,750
FlorianoBrazil 11,1156,907
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9618,054
FormosaBrazil 12,0877,511
FortalezaBrazil 10,5256,541
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3448,292
FrancaBrazil 12,4277,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2915,773
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0065,596
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2385,740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0775,641
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7485,436
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0945,651
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8495,499
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8485,498
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4884,653
FayaChad 4,1372,571
FamagustaCyprus 1,8641,159
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7892,355
FarafraEgypt 2,7971,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1743,837
FichtelbergGermany 3,4222,127
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7262,316
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7851,731
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8614,263
FaranahGuinea 7,1694,455
FalconaraItaly 3,4052,116
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5742,221
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2602,026
FonniItaly 3,8102,367
FrontoneItaly 3,4572,148
FrosinoneItaly 3,4412,138
FukauraJapan 6,9674,330
FukueJapan 6,5454,067
FukuiJapan 6,9454,316
FukuokaJapan 6,6214,114
FukushimaJapan 7,1724,456
FukuyamaJapan 6,8024,227
FushikiJapan 6,9684,330
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7271,073
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8194,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2174,485
FunchalMadeira 6,2823,903
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0306,854
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2283,248
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9632,463
FaroPortugal 5,3363,316
FerganaRussia 1,486923
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4774,646
FalunSweden 3,5382,199
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2352,632
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6711,039
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2555,130
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4376,486
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2026,340
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9906,208
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1005,655
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0686,257
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6616,625
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2486,368
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2366,361
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0156,845
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4476,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0666,876
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9756,820
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1856,950
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5857,199
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9226,166
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0306,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8696,754
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8746,757
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3597,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8476,741
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0966,895
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1726,321
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4417,110
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4055,844
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4516,495
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5397,171
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9426,178
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0716,258
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5137,154
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1176,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -