Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,044649
ShkoderAlbania 2,9231,817
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1082,553
SaltaArgentina 14,2318,844
San AntonioArgentina 14,9719,303
San LuisArgentina 14,7559,169
San RafaelArgentina 14,9889,314
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7349,156
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2978,884
SarmientoArgentina 15,4319,589
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8507,985
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8477,983
SalzburgAustria 3,4072,117
SakiAzerbaijan 636395
SalyanAzerbaijan 460286
SamaxiAzerbaijan 501311
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0254,365
SaveBenin 6,2153,862
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5958,448
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9961,862
SalvadorBrazil 11,1656,938
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5118,396
SantaremBrazil 11,8047,335
SantosBrazil 12,5497,798
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5597,804
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8747,379
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7026,651
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,1158,150
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5478,418
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3237,658
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9276,790
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6657,249
São PauloBrazil 12,5477,797
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4977,765
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4618,365
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1306,916
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1076,902
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0877,511
SobralBrazil 10,6716,631
SoureBrazil 11,1616,935
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,5397,171
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6928,509
SurubimBrazil 10,5656,565
SadovoBulgaria 2,4791,541
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6221,629
SofiaBulgaria 2,6031,618
SiemreapCambodia 5,6293,498
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6455,372
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8605,506
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4314,618
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6596,002
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1345,055
Scott, SkCanada 9,6726,010
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4795,269
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7865,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1465,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9184,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4245,856
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2135,104
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6605,381
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8796,139
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8806,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4755,267
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4594,014
SalCape Verde 7,7574,821
SantiagoChile 15,1339,404
SewellChile 15,1329,403
ShanghaiChina 6,0173,739
ShantouChina 6,0563,763
ShenyangChina 5,6813,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6547,864
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2807,631
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0448,106
SibenikCroatia 3,2001,989
SplitCroatia 3,1591,963
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3912,107
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7692,342
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3147,031
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3217,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2737,005
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3157,031
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2566,994
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3627,060
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3557,056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3937,080
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4187,095
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2757,006
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2757,006
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3297,040
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3707,065
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3597,059
San GabrielEcuador 13,4258,343
SalloumEgypt 2,7691,721
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8691,783
SohagEgypt 2,5431,580
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2121,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9968,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7719,179
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5352,197
StrasbourgFrance 3,8032,363
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1016,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1686,940
SukhumiGeorgia 1,177732
SchleswigGermany 3,7022,301
StuttgartGermany 3,6882,292
SamosGreece 2,3821,480
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5601,591
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6901,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6184,112
SiguiriGuinea 6,9374,311
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8717,998
SzegedHungary 2,8641,780
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1331,947
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5033,419
SagarIndia 2,8761,787
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9171,191
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8596,127
SemnanIran 443275
ShahroudIran 347216
ShirazIran 1,120696
ShannonIreland 4,9193,057
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8472,391
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2232,003
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0601,902
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6672,279
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8502,392
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2342,010
SigonellaItaly 3,4132,121
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1454,440
SagaJapan 6,6324,121
SaigoJapan 6,7124,171
SakaiJapan 6,7404,189
SakataJapan 7,0594,386
SapporoJapan 6,9354,309
SaseboJapan 6,5924,096
SendaiJapan 7,1744,458
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8824,276
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6454,129
ShinjoJapan 7,1024,413
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0584,386
ShirakawaJapan 7,1894,467
ShizuokaJapan 7,1764,459
SumotoJapan 6,9404,312
SuttsuJapan 6,8714,270
SuwaJapan 7,0914,407
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8269,835
SavannakhetLaos 5,4703,399
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9121,809
SiluteLithuania 2,9931,860
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7511,709
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9963,726
SalimaMalawi 6,2653,893
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3514,568
SibuMalaysia 7,1044,414
SanMali 6,4374,000
SegouMali 6,5444,067
SikassoMali 6,6484,131
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2463,881
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0638,118
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0532,519
SainshandMongolia 4,5432,823
SafiMorocco 5,6643,520
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8983,665
SittweMyanmar 4,2512,642
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0172,496
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6522,891
SaiqOman 1,8531,152
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4971,552
SurOman 1,9481,210
SialkotPakistan 1,9711,225
SibbiPakistan 1,6591,031
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6258,467
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4488,978
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7044,788
SandomierzPoland 2,8161,750
SniezkaPoland 3,2312,008
SuwalkiPoland 2,8531,773
SzczecinPoland 3,3542,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4173,366
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7104,169
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0876,889
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7174,174
Satu MareRomania 2,6711,660
SibiuRomania 2,5531,587
SulinaRomania 2,1061,309
SadrinskRussia 1,9651,221
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8241,755
SalekhardRussia 3,1041,929
SaratovRussia 1,486923
SejmcanRussia 6,5464,068
SelagoncyRussia 4,7212,933
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4204,611
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3093,299
SmolenskRussia 2,3701,473
SociRussia 1,292803
SortovalaRussia 2,9441,829
SuntarRussia 4,8473,012
SurgutRussia 2,7511,709
SverdlovskRussia 1,9811,231
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4781,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9116,780
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4914,033
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9133,053
SingaporeSingapore 6,5644,079
SliacSlovakia 2,9581,838
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1403,816
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8193,616
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9793,094
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6312,878
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7632,960
SevilleSpain 5,1503,200
SennarSudan 3,5272,191
ShambatSudan 3,3922,108
ShendiSudan 3,2432,015
StenseleSweden 3,7002,299
StockholmSweden 3,3572,086
StorlienSweden 3,8262,378
SundsvallSweden 3,5462,203
SantisSwitzerland 3,6832,289
SongeaTanzania 5,9073,671
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3853,346
SongkhlaThailand 5,8383,628
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2453,259
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5713,462
SurinThailand 5,4923,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2053,856
SokodeTogo 6,2513,884
SfaxTunisia 3,8692,404
SousseTunisia 3,8312,381
SamsunTurkey 1,537955
SiirtTurkey 1,088676
SivasTurkey 1,481920
SaragtTurkmenistan 687427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7912,977
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7012,921
SarataUkraine 2,1301,324
SarnyUkraine 2,5071,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7581,093
SumyUkraine 1,9811,231
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,579981
SaltoUruguay 13,9638,677
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3307,040
Safford, AzUsa 11,7947,329
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2515,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2536,993
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6026,588
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2026,340
Salem, InUsa 10,3986,462
Salem, OrUsa 10,6266,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9826,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7187,282
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9367,417
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4347,105
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0866,889
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7177,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8666,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8227,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5976,585
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6115,973
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8256,727
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6976,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3986,462
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3246,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3416,426
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9776,822
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1686,318
Selma, AlUsa 11,1216,911
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5995,965
Seymour, InUsa 10,3986,462
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4516,495
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4606,500
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3687,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4426,489
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3306,419
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1506,307
Southport, NcUsa 10,4876,516
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6346,608
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1746,323
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5746,571
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2936,396
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9496,182
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8686,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4895,275
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0476,243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6016,588
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8106,096
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6505,997
State College, PaUsa 9,8606,127
State University, MsUsa 11,1136,906
State University, NmUsa 11,8357,354
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1616,314
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9186,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5386,548
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3977,082
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3806,450
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4895,897
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1166,908
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6906,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4916,519
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6756,633
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5665,944
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,081672
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4287,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0487,487
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8127,340
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1563,826
SocotraYemen 2,9881,857
SenangaZambia 6,9724,333
SerenjeZambia 6,3743,961
SeshekeZambia 7,0604,387
SolweziZambia 6,4333,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -