Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8219,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8783,031
ParanaArgentina 14,1908,818
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7988,574
PehuajoArgentina 14,5089,015
PergaminoArgentina 14,3048,889
PigeArgentina 14,6259,088
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,4698,991
PosadasArgentina 13,5678,431
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9198,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0339,342
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1078,766
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1696,319
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4195,853
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7064,167
ParakouBenin 6,1043,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7626,688
ParacatuBrazil 12,1607,556
ParanaBrazil 11,9287,412
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8327,974
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6907,886
ParintinsBrazil 11,9917,451
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7506,680
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3208,277
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2217,595
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0496,866
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8886,766
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6047,211
PeixeBrazil 11,9547,429
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0816,886
PicosBrazil 11,0056,838
PiraiBrazil 12,2647,621
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2487,611
PompeuBrazil 12,1347,540
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2558,237
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5467,175
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0898,133
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0388,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3248,279
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8677,374
PosseBrazil 11,9087,400
PlevenBulgaria 2,5011,554
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4941,550
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8433,631
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3435,806
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6494,753
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1056,279
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3655,820
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7196,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5285,921
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6275,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5775,951
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6746,011
ParronChile 15,1659,424
Puerto AysenChile 15,7009,756
Puerto MonttChile 15,6329,714
Punta ArenasChile 15,6629,733
PingbianChina 5,3273,311
PeralesColombia 12,9108,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1937,577
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0888,133
PragueCzech Republic 3,3272,068
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5197,158
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3127,029
PoloDominican Republic 11,4847,136
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2937,018
PichilingueEcuador 13,6888,506
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7578,549
PuyoEcuador 13,6098,457
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1941,363
ParisFrance 4,1892,603
PerpignanFrance 4,2592,647
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0036,216
Port-GentilGabon 6,4323,997
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3808,936
PotsdamGermany 3,4392,137
PatrasGreece 2,8101,746
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5204,052
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6654,142
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9356,795
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5307,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5437,794
PecsHungary 3,0071,869
PambanIndia 4,1692,591
PuneIndia 2,9921,859
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4844,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0884,405
PadovaItaly 3,5022,176
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5622,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5262,191
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5432,202
PantelleriaItaly 3,6822,288
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6312,256
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8062,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4802,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3552,085
PiacenzaItaly 3,6762,284
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6402,262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4792,162
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4842,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2542,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5112,182
PrizziItaly 3,5292,193
PakseLaos 5,6633,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9623,705
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6364,124
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6744,147
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6886,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9431,829
PatheinMyanmar 4,6442,886
PutaoMyanmar 4,1772,595
PyiMyanmar 4,5342,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2378,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1029,384
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9159,269
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6397,854
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1043,793
PohangNorth Korea 6,4103,983
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9773,714
PadidanPakistan 1,9001,181
PanjgurPakistan 1,6611,032
ParachinarPakistan 1,535954
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,7981,118
PeshawarPakistan 1,6521,027
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9196,785
PilarParaguay 13,7388,537
PiscoPeru 14,4188,960
PiuraPeru 14,1108,768
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7568,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1314,431
PoznanPoland 3,1871,981
PrzemyslPoland 2,7211,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1633,208
PortalegrePortugal 5,1963,229
Porto Portugal 5,2193,243
PavelecRussia 1,9531,214
PecoraRussia 2,8551,774
PermRussia 2,0571,278
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4244,614
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8301,758
PjatigorskRussia 1,064661
PoronajskRussia 6,7274,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,504934
Providenja BayRussia 7,7404,810
PskovRussia 2,7581,714
PodorSenegal 7,0764,397
PopradSlovakia 2,8841,792
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6895,399
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7464,813
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3622,710
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3232,686
Port SudanSudan 2,7541,712
ParamariboSuriname 11,2356,981
PiteňSweden 3,5512,207
PalmyraSyria 1,523947
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65610,350
PhetchabunThailand 5,1883,224
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0903,163
PhraeThailand 4,9883,099
PhuketThailand 5,6123,488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5853,471
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3763,341
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4153,365
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,3657,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6302,877
PoltavaUkraine 1,9191,192
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9158,647
PradoUruguay 13,9948,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9038,640
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Pana, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Paoli, InUsa 10,3986,462
Paris, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3527,054
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7596,686
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2616,998
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0306,854
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5196,537
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2777,007
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Perry, OkUsa 11,1216,911
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8136,098
Philo, OhUsa 10,1276,293
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7847,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3516,432
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1176,908
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2756,385
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9976,212
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6505,997
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4025,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9006,773
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7576,684
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9906,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2826,389
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2826,389
Portage, WiUsa 10,0296,232
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2315,736
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5486,554
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2016,339
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1796,947
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2276,355
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0206,227
Princeton, InUsa 10,5806,574
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4545,875
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1016,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2387,605
PetaukeZambia 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -