Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nebitdag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nebitdag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nebitdag with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,287800
TiranaAlbania 2,9131,810
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9403,070
TebessaAlgeria 4,0602,523
TimimounAlgeria 5,0133,115
TindoufAlgeria 5,8183,615
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3322,692
TrelewArgentina 15,0679,363
TucumanArgentina 14,3218,899
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5556,559
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5536,558
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5746,571
TibooburraAustralia 11,8517,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5567,181
TshaneBotswana 7,8254,863
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7987,332
TarauacaBrazil 13,5638,428
TauaBrazil 10,8386,735
TefeBrazil 12,7077,897
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7487,301
TeresinaBrazil 10,9806,823
TiriosBrazil 11,5697,189
TorresBrazil 13,1628,179
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0496,866
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8047,956
TriunfoBrazil 10,7736,694
TucuruiBrazil 11,4747,130
TuriacuBrazil 10,9636,813
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6114,729
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5635,942
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9145,539
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3595,816
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8785,517
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0975,653
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6716,010
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5425,929
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0865,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4885,274
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5099,637
TaiyuanChina 4,9793,094
TaoyuanChina 6,3453,943
TengchongChina 4,3962,731
TønderDenmark 3,7522,332
TylstrupDenmark 3,7302,318
TystofteDenmark 3,6032,239
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4527,117
TahrirEgypt 2,3561,464
TantaEgypt 2,3231,444
TallinEstonia 3,0361,887
TartuEstonia 2,8771,788
TampereFinland 3,2041,991
TurkuFinland 3,2131,996
ToulonFrance 4,0082,491
ToulouseFrance 4,3552,706
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65010,347
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,14510,654
TchibanGabon 6,4564,012
TbilisiGeorgia 828515
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8692,404
TamaleGhana 6,3863,968
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6601,653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7721,723
TimehriGuyana 11,4377,107
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8527,986
TelaHonduras 12,7107,898
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1182,559
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1182,559
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3975,218
TabrizIran 715444
TeheranIran 501311
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9361,203
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1381,950
TarvisioItaly 3,3642,091
TermoliItaly 3,2962,048
TorinoItaly 3,8302,380
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8342,382
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6022,238
TrevicoItaly 3,2942,047
TrevisoItaly 3,4772,161
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3552,085
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8342,383
TabouIvory Coast 7,2904,530
TadotsuJapan 6,8514,258
TakadaJapan 7,0424,376
TakamatsuJapan 6,8734,271
TakayamaJapan 7,0194,362
TanegashimaJapan 6,8324,245
TatenoJapan 7,2454,502
TateyamaJapan 7,2884,529
TokushimaJapan 6,9284,305
TokyoJapan 7,2404,499
TomakomaiJapan 6,9754,334
TottoriJapan 6,8224,239
ToyamaJapan 6,9844,340
ToyookaJapan 6,8654,266
TsuJapan 7,0444,377
TsurugaJapan 6,9554,322
TsuyamaJapan 6,8284,243
TurgayKazakhstan 1,338832
TripoliLebanon 1,7361,079
TobrukLibya 2,8611,778
TripoliLibya 3,7452,327
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9751,848
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4273,994
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2174,485
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0794,399
ThyoloMalawi 6,4984,038
TawauMalaysia 7,4554,632
TessalitMali 5,4843,408
TimbuktuMali 6,0493,759
TombMali 6,0513,760
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6524,134
TacubayaMexico 12,9118,023
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5717,812
TarialanMongolia 3,8692,404
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5942,234
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8432,388
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1822,599
TangierMorocco 5,2233,246
TarfayaMorocco 6,2163,862
TazaMorocco 5,1333,190
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5492,827
TaungooMyanmar 4,6282,876
ThandweMyanmar 4,4882,789
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3818,315
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9939,317
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7999,197
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1109,390
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0189,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0789,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0049,323
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9899,315
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9799,308
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8969,257
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8569,232
TahouaNiger 5,4833,407
TillaberyNiger 5,8483,634
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2333,873
TromsoNorway 3,9392,448
TrondheimNorway 3,9082,428
ThumraitOman 2,4261,508
TacnaPeru 14,2178,835
TarapotoPeru 13,8878,629
TrujilloPeru 14,2258,840
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5654,701
TorunPoland 3,0881,919
TimisoaraRomania 2,7731,723
TambovRussia 1,7801,106
Tamdy-BulakRussia 902561
TaraRussia 2,4201,504
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2051,992
TermezRussia 1,157719
TernejRussia 6,5004,039
TobolskRussia 2,3001,429
TomskRussia 2,9161,812
Tot’MaRussia 2,4161,501
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5831,605
TuapseRussia 1,362847
TuraRussia 4,0332,506
TurukhanskRussia 3,6132,245
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3931,487
TortosaSpain 4,5042,799
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3562,707
TokerSudan 2,8351,761
TartousSyria 1,7091,062
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3713,959
TaboraTanzania 5,4263,372
TakThailand 4,9913,101
TrangThailand 5,7353,564
TabligboTogo 6,4033,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8976,772
TunisTunisia 3,8282,379
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12980
TireeUk 4,7432,947
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4072,739
TernopilUkraine 2,5111,560
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,7618,551
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9406,798
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4865,273
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1416,923
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2847,012
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2906,394
Taunton, MaUsa 9,4215,854
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Temple, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5097,152
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1676,939
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0746,260
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3726,445
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0556,248
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0136,844
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7596,686
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7036,029
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2256,975
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7916,084
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8967,393
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0626,874
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0296,854
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8216,103
TashkentUzbekistan 1,282796
TumeremoVenezuela 11,6317,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -